Featured Product
Featured Product
Hot product

PRIVACY POLICY

Secret Lashes  is committed to protecting your privacy while providing you with the most useful and enjoyable services and Web experience possible.

 

How we collect and use personal information – We only collect personal information that you provide to us voluntarily, such as by placing an order for Products via the Site, or Catalog. Such personal information may include your name, company name, and e-mail address, and with respect to purchases, your shipping address and billing information. We will only use this information for the purposes for which you provided it to Secret Lashes with your approval. Secret Lashes also collects anonymous information from all visitors to the Site, such as IP addresses and aggregated site metrics, to improve the overall performance of the Site and Secret Lashes services.

 

Secret Lashes does not share your contact information with any other third party without your consent, except to a court or governmental agency if required by law, as required by a court of competent jurisdiction, or to third parties it engages to provide services that involve data processing on its behalf. Such third parties do not include advertisers or marketers that would contact or solicit you. For example, Secret Lashes engages a third party to process credit card payments for service fees, and will disclose billing information to such third party only as necessary for them to process such transactions. 

 

How we protect your personal information – All personal data you submit to Secret Lashes through the Site is encrypted with secure server software (SSL) that encodes the information before your Web browser software sends it to Secret Lashes. The SSL software decodes the data only after it reaches the Secret Lashes server, meaning that your data will be encrypted were hackers to intercept it while in transit. Once the data reaches the Secret Lashes server, your personal data will be protected by the same security software Secret Lashes  uses to guard all of its essential business data. How we use "cookies" – As you probably know, "cookies" are small pieces of information that some Web sites store on your computer's hard drive when you visit them. Like many other Web sites, the Site uses cookies to identify products that you have selected to sample. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies but allow you to modify security settings so you can approve or reject cookies on a case-by-case basis. Even if you do not use cookies, you can still access all of the features on our site. We do not sell your personal information to third parties.

 

Introduction and General Terms

Secret Lashes is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using Secret Lashes services. We want our services to be safe and enjoyable environments for our customers. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through the Secret Lashes website.
In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.
This privacy policy explains the following:

  • what information Secret Lashes may collect about you;
  • how Secret Lashes will use information we collect about you;
  • whether the Secret Lashes will disclose your details to anyone else;
  • your choices regarding the personal information you have provided to us;
  • the use of cookies on Secret Lashes websites and how you can reject these cookies.

As set out above, Secret Lashes is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as the “data protection laws”).


The website contains hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

What information will Secret Lashes collect about me?

We may ask for personal information about you. This can consist of information such as your name, e mail address, postal address, telephone or mobile number. Different web-pages may ask for different personal information.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable the Secret Lashes to provide you with the services you select.

Secret Lashes also uses cookies and collects IP addresses (an IP address is a number that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet). We use analysis software to look at IP addresses and cookies for the purpose of enhancing your user experience. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you and the log files are regularly purged.

How will Secret Lashes use the information they collect about me?

Secret Lashes will use your personal information for a number of purposes including the following:

  • For providing services to you in the way of sending      goods to your address.
  • IP addresses are used to identify the location of      users, the number of visits from different countries and also to block      disruptive use; and
  • to analyse and improve the services offered on Secret      Lashes. e.g. to provide you with the most user-friendly navigation      experience.

Where Secret Lashes proposes using your personal information for any other uses we will ensure that we notify you first. You will also be given the opportunity to withhold or withdraw your consent for your use other than as listed above.

When will Secret Lashes contact me?

Secret Lashes may contact you:

  • in relation to the order you have placed on the website      to ensure that Secret Lashes can deliver the services to you;
  • where you have opted to receive further correspondence;


Will I be contacted for marketing purposes?

Secret Lashes won’t contact you for marketing purposes, or promote new services to you unless you specifically agree to be contacted for these purposes.

Will Secret Lashes share my personal information with anyone else?

We will keep your information confidential except where disclosure is required or permitted by law (for example to government bodies and law enforcement agencies).

Changes to Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you submit personal information to any Secret Lashes website. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page.

Contacting Secret Lashes about this Privacy Policy

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy please contact;

Secret Lashes via e-mail; secretlashes@live.co.uk

Shopping Basket

You currently have no items in your basket.

Eyelash extensions tweets

Featured Product